Skip to main content Accessibility Statement
COVID-19 (Coronavirus) – support and guidance

The following subjects are being reviewed in 2021. Membership of the advisory groups, and reading groups where applied, are outlined below.


Advisory Group

  • Professor Chris Gerrard (Chair)
    Professor & Head of Department in the Department of Archaeology
    University of Durham
  • Dr Andy Gardner
    Senior Lecturer
    University College London
  • Dr Dirk Brandherm
    Reader (Archaeology)
    Queen's University Belfast
  • Dr Fiona Coward
    Principle Academic in Archaeological Sciences
    Bournemouth University
  • Dr Julia Best
    Lecturer in Bioarchaeology
    Cardiff University
  • Karl Goodwin
    PhD Candidate
    University of Kent
  • Dr Michelle Alexander
    Senior Lecturer in Bioarchaeology
    University of York
  • Dr Tessa Poller
    Lecturer in Archaeology
    University of Glasgow
  • Professor Vicki Cummings
    Professor of Neolithic Archaeology
    University of Central Lancashire
  • Kate Geary
    Standards Development Manager
    The Chartered Institute for Archaeologists
  • Mr Neil Redfern
    Executive Director
    Council for British Archaeology

Reading Group

  • Dr Ben Jennings
    Lecturer in Archaeology
    University of Bradford
  • Professor Harold Mytum
    Professor of Archaeology
    Director of Centre for Manx Studies
    University of Liverpool
  • Dr James Cole
    Principal Lecturer in Archaeology
    University of Brighton
  • Dr Laura Basell
    Associate Professor in Archaeology
    University of Leicester
  • Dr Phil Marter
    Senior Lecturer in Archaeology
    University of Winchester
  • Dr Tamar Hodos
    Reader in Mediterranean Archaeology
    University of Bristol
  • Dr Ioana Oltean
    Senior Lecturer in Archaeology
    University of Exeter

Please note: this list is not yet finalised.

Advisory Group

  • Professor Sam Allwinkle (Chair)
    Chair of the CIAT Accreditation Committee
    Chartered Institute of Architectural Technologists
  • Anthony Walsh
    Divisional Director
    Stride Treglown Consultants
  • Dr Colin Stuhlfelder
    Programme Leader for Architectural Design Technology
    Wrexham Glyndwr University
  • Dan Rossiter
    Sector Lead (Digital Transformation and Built Environment)
    British Standards Institution
  • David Comiskey
    Lecturer in Architectural Technology
    Ulster University
  • Gary Mees
    Health and Safety Champion & Chair of the Construction Industry Advisory Committee
    Construction Industry Council
  • Dr Graham Smith
    Associate Director/Head of Fire Engineering
    Jacobs International Consultants
  • Dr Heba Elsharkawy
    Cluster Leader (Architecture and Design)
    University of East London
  • Justin Kelly
    Partner
    BPTW Architecture
  • Mark Kennett
    Partner
    Wilson Kennett Partnership
  • Dr Matthew Brooke-Peat
    Programme Leader of Architectural Technology
    Leeds Beckett University
  • Dr Poorang Piroozfar
    Programme Leader of Architectural Technology
    University of Brighton
  • Sarah Radif
    Programme Leader, Maritime and Technology Faculty
    Solent University
  • Dr Suha Jaradat
    Architectural Technology Lead
    Edinburgh Napier University
  • Tara Page
    Education Director
    International Director Chartered Institute of Architectural Technologists
  • Ethan Dunbobbin
    AspirATion Chair for the Yorkshire Region
    Chartered Institute of Architectural Technologists (CIAT)
  • Anthony Walsh
    Divisional Director
    Stride Treglown Consultants
  • Associate Professor Sarah Radif
    Head of Architecture, Design and Built Environment
    Solent University, Southampton

Advisory Group

  • Professor Lizzy Ostler (Chair)
    Professor of Chemical Biology
    University of Brighton
  • Mr Alexander Hedlund
    VP Education
    Heriot-Watt University
  • Dr Alice Collier
    Programme Director for Chemistry
    King's College London
  • Professor David Smith
    Chair of the Committee for Accreditation and Validation
    The Royal Society of Chemistry
  • Professor Dudley Shallcross
    Chair of Education Change Team
    University of Bristol
  • Dr Eleanor Crabb
    Director of Teaching/Senior Lecturer in Chemistry
    Open University
  • Dr Fraser Scott
    Chancellor's Fellow
    University of Strathclyde
  • Joshua Wardrop
    Environmental Advisor & Chemical Risk Correspondent
    Safran Landing Systems UK Ltd
  • Dr June McCombie
    Honorary Fellow
    University of Nottingham
  • Professor Neil Bricklebank
    Professor of Chemistry
    Sheffield Hallam University
  • Dr Nigel Young
    Director of Studies
    University of Hull
  • Dr Sandeep Handa
    Associate Professor
    University of Leicester
  • Professor Simon Lancaster
    Director of Learning and Teaching
    University of East Anglia
  • Professor Simon Bott
    Professor and Programme Director (Chemistry)
    Swansea University
  • Dr Tasnim Munshi
    Deputy Head/Director of Teaching and Learning
    University of Lincoln
  • Toby Underwood
    Accreditation Manager
    The Royal Society of Chemistry

Advisory Group

  • Professor Gesine Manuwald (Chair)
    Professor of Latin and HoD of the Department of Classics and Latin
    University College London
  • Alice Tetstall
    MA Student
    Swansea University
  • Dr Anne Alwis
    Senior Lecturer
    University of Kent
  • Caitlin Casselman
    Student Assistant and Classics Undergraduate
    University of Cambridge
  • Charlotte Loveridge
    Commissioning Editor
    Oxford University Press
  • Professor David Carter
    Head of the International Study and Language Institute
    University of Reading
  • Dr Donncha O'Rourke
    Senior Lecturer (Classics)
    University of Edinburgh
  • Dr Elizabeth Pender
    Associate Professor
    University of Leeds
  • Dr Ersin Hussein
    Lecturer
    Swansea University
  • Professor James Robson
    Professor of Classical Studies
    Open University
  • Dr James Corke-Webster
    Senior Lecturer in Roman History
    King's College London
  • Dr John Holton
    Lecturer in Ancient History
    University of Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Dr Jonathan Eaton
    Academic Registrar
    Teesside University
  • Dr Kate Gilliver
    Reader in Ancient History
    Cardiff University
  • Professor Nigel Pollard
    Professor, Classics, Ancient History & Egyptology
    Swansea University
  • Dr Sharon Marshall
    Senior Lecturer
    University of Exeter
  • Stuart Thomson
    Head of Classics
    Christ's Hospital School

Reading Group

  • Professor Helen Lovatt
    Chair
    Council of University Classical Departments
  • Professor Lynette Mitchell
    Professor of Greek History and Politics
    University of Exeter
  • Dr Philip Burton
    Reader in Latin and Early Christian Studies
    University of Birmingham
  • Sophie Ngan
    PhD Student (Classics)
    University of Durham
  • Dr Kelli Rudolph
    Head of the Department of Classical and Archaeological Studies
    University of Kent

Please note: this list is not yet finalised.

Advisory Group

  • Dr Alan Hayes (Chair)
    Associate Dean (Learning and Teaching)
    University of Bath
  • Dr Karen Petrie
    Associate Dean Learning and Teaching
    University of Dundee
  • Professor Alastair Irons
    Vice President (Academic)
    British Computer Society
  • Dr Allison Gardner
    Programme Director of Data Science Apprenticeship
    University of Keele
  • Dr Emma Norling
    Senior University Teacher
    University of Sheffield
  • Dr Ian Wilson
    Head of Computer Science
    University of South Wales
  • Dr Mariana Lilley
    Associate Dean Academic Quality Assurance
    University of Hertfordshire
  • Professor Mark Perry
    Professor
    Brunel University London
  • Professor Minhua Eunice Ma
    Provost
    Falmouth University
  • Professor Nik Bessis
    Head of the Department of Computer Science
    Edge Hill University
  • Professor Paul Hanna
    Associate Dean (Global Engagement)
    Ulster University
  • Professor Philip Hanna
    Director of Education
    Queen's University Belfast
  • Dr Preeti Patel
    Head of Computer Science and Applied Computing
    London Metropolitan University
  • Professor Rupert Ward
    Associate Dean (International) and Professor of Learning Innovation
    University of Huddersfield
  • Dr Sandi Kirkham
    Associate Dean
    Staffordshire University
  • Professor Shushma Patel
    Pro Vice Chancellor and Dean
    De Montfort University
  • Dr Thomas Lancaster
    Senior Teaching Fellow, Imperial College London
    Imperial College of Science, Technology and Medicine
  • Dr Tom Prickett
    Principal Lecturer/Teaching Fellow
    University of Northumbria at Newcastle
  • Professor Tom Crick MBE
    Professor of Digital Education and Policy
    Swansea University
  • Tom Lovell
    Managing Director
    Tech Partnership Degrees
  • Dr Wendy Ivins
    Senior Lecturer
    Cardiff University

Advisory Group

  • Dr Peter Pearce (Chair)
    Faculty Head: Faculty of Applied Social & Organisational Sciences
    The Metanoia Institute
  • Andrea Williams
    Counselling and Psychology Lecturer
    University of Wales Trinity Saint David
  • Dr Andrew Reeves
    Associate Professor
    University of Chester
  • Dr Clare Symons
    Head of Research
    British Association for Counselling & Psychotherapy
  • Professor Divine Charura
    Professor or Counselling Psychology
    York St John University
  • Dr Faisal Mahmood
    Senior Lecturer/Programme Leader
    Newman University Birmingham
  • Professor Fay Short
    Professor
    Bangor University
  • Dr Fevronia Christodoulidi
    Senior Lecturer/Co-leader on BSc (Hons) Counselling
    University of East London
  • Professor John Nuttall
    UKCP Trustee
    United Kingdom Council for Psychotherapy
  • Jovana Perzic
    Head of Academic Enterprise and Innovation
    United Kingdom Council for Psychotherapy
  • Kirsten Amis
    Lecturer/Counselling Services Manager/Consultant Mental Health Trainer
    Glasgow Clyde College
  • Lucy Anacleto
    Lecturer in Psychology
    Arden University Limited
  • Dr Mhairi Thurston
    Senior Lecturer for Counselling and Programme Leader (MSc Counselling)
    Abertay University
  • Dr Paula Brogan
    Lecturer in Counselling and Faculty Partnership Manager
    Ulster University
  • Susan Fleming
    Course Director of Counselling and CBT
    Staffordshire University
  • Natasha Grigorov
    BA (Hons) Student representative
    Metanoia Institute

Advisory Group

  • Professor Mark Simpson (Chair)
    Pro Vice Chancellor Learning and Teaching
    Teesside University
  • Dr Adam Edwards
    Reader, School of Social Sciences
    Cardiff University
  • Dr Anna Sergi
    Senior Lecturer
    University of Essex
  • Professor Azrini Wahidin
    Professor of Sociology and Criminology
    Department of Sociology
    University of Warwick
  • Dr Bankole Cole
    Chair of BSC Race Matters Network
    British Society of Criminology
  • Dr Charlotte Harris
    Executive Director
    British Society of Criminology
  • Debbie Jones
    Associate Professor of Criminology
    Swansea University
  • Professor Denise Martin
    Professor of Criminology
    Abertay University
  • Grace Gallacher
    Student and Chair of BSC PG Committee
    Leeds Trinity University
  • Professor James Treadwell
    Professor in Criminology
    Staffordshire University
  • Dr Jane Healy
    Deputy Head of Department (Social Sciences and Social Work)
    Bournemouth University
  • Dr Jo Turner
    Associate Professor of Criminology
    Staffordshire University
  • Dr Kate Strudwick
    Chair of BSC T&L Network
    British Society of Criminology
  • Dr Linda Asquith
    Course Director (BA Criminology)
    Leeds Beckett University
  • Professor Loraine Gelsthorpe
    Director and Professor of Criminology and Criminal Justice
    University of Cambridge
  • Magda Maszczynska
    Senior Lecturer (Criminology)
    University of St Mark and St John
  • Professor Martina Feilzer
    Professor of Criminology & Criminal Justice
    Bangor University
  • Dr Michelle Butler
    Senior Lecturer (Criminology)
    Queen's University Belfast
  • Dr Nicola O'Leary
    Programme Director (Criminology)
    University of Hull
  • Dr Rachel Vipond
    Programme Leader (Criminal Justice)
    University of York
  • Dr Sarah Dubberley
    Principle Lecturer
    Wrexham Glyndwr University
  • Professor Andrew Millie
    Department of Law and Criminology
    Edge Hill University

Advisory Group

  • Philippa Thompson (Chair)
    Senior Lecturer
    Sheffield Hallam University
  • Aaron Bradbury
    Principal Lecturer Childhood and Early Years
    Nottingham Trent University
  • Dr Babs Anderson
    Senior Lecturer in Early Childhood Studies
    Liverpool Hope University
  • Dr Eunice Lumsden
    Subject Leader Childhood Youth and Families
    University of Northampton
  • Hattie Campbell
    Joint Course Leader for Early Childhood Studies
    University of East London
  • Dr Jackie Musgrave
    Programme Leader Early Childhood and Primary
    Open University
  • Dr Jo Traunter
    Director of Programmes Childhood Studies
    University of Hull
  • Jo Benford
    Assistant Head
    Pen Green Research Base
  • Katie Toft
    Graduate
    Sheffield Hallam University
  • Dr Lynn McNair (OBE)
    Senior Teaching Fellow
    University of Edinburgh
  • Natalie MacDonald
    Lecturer/Programme Director for Early Years
    University of Wales Trinity Saint David
  • Dr Nikki Fairchild
    Associate Head (Research and Innovation)
    University of Portsmouth
  • Dr Sharon Colilles
    Senior Lecturer
    University of the West of England
  • Sherry Iqbal
    Education Officer
    Leeds Beckett University
  • Sigrid Brogaard Clausen
    Childhood Research Centre Head of Year 2, BAECS
    Roehampton University
  • Dr Theodora Papatheodorou
    Research Fellow
    Norland College Limited
  • Victoria Bamsey
    Associate Head of School - Teaching, learning and quality
    University of Plymouth
  • Catriona Rogers
    Senior Lecturer in Early Childhood Studies
    Stranmillis University College

Reading Group

  • Dr Catherine Wilkinson
    Programme Leader Education Studies
    Liverpool John Moores University
  • Dr Cheryl Anthony
    Programme Director
    Cardiff Metropolitan University
  • Clive Underwood
    Lecturer in Education
    Bangor University
  • Dawn Jones
    Senior lecture Early Childhood
    University of Wolverhampton
  • Deb Nye
    Early Years Lecturer
    Coventry University
  • Dr Glenda Tinney
    Admissions Tutor
    University of Wales Trinity Saint David
  • Dr Louise Webber
    Lecturer in Early Childhood Studies
    University of Plymouth
  • Mary Briggs
    Principal Lecturer and Programme Lead for Early Years and Primary ITE
    Oxford Brookes University
  • Meredith Rose
    Course Leader and Senior Lecturer BA Early Years
    Nottingham Trent University
  • Nancy Small
    Lecturer
    University of Hertfordshire
  • Dr Ruth Hudson
    Course Director Early Years and Education
    Staffordshire University
  • Faye Stanley
    Senior Lecturer in Early Childhood Studies
    University of Wolverhampton
  • Gemma Ryder
    Senior Lecturer in Early Childhood
    University of East London
  • Angela Scollan
    Senior Lecturer in Early Childhood Education
    Middlesex University
  • Dr Eva Mikuska
    Senior Lecturer
    University of Chichester
  • Lisa Bickford
    Student
    University of Plymouth
  • Dr Valerie Daniel
    Head Teacher
    Washwood Heath Nursery School

Please note: this list is not yet finalised.

Advisory Group

  • Dr Sian Davies-Vollum (Chair)
    Head of School - Built and Natural Environment
    University of Derby
  • Alicia Newton
    Director of Science & Communications
    Geological Society
  • Dr Alison Stokes
    Lecturer in Earth & Environmental Science Education
    University of Plymouth
  • Dr Bethan Wood
    Senior Lecturer in Ecology
    University of Glasgow
  • Bitsy Pout
    Student
    University of Southampton
  • Dr Christina Manning
    Senior Lecturer Igneous Geology
    Royal Holloway and Bedford New College
  • Dr Debbie Bartlett
    Professor of Environmental Conservation
    University of Greenwich
  • Professor Diane Purchase
    Professor of Environmental Biotechnology
    Middlesex University
  • Professor Linda Kirstein
    Dean Education, Quality Assurance & Culture (CSE)
    University of Edinburgh
  • Martin Baxter
    Deputy Chief Executive
    Institute of Environmental Management & Assessment
  • Dr Nicholas Ray
    NTU Doctoral School Standards and Quality Manager
    Nottingham Trent University
  • Rana Parween
    Associate Academic Leader
    Askham Bryan College
  • Dr Rebecca Williams
    Associate Dean Student Experience, Faculty of Science & Engineering
    University of Hull
  • Dr Rebekah Humphreys
    Lecturer in Philosophy
    University of Wales Trinity Saint David
  • Richard Howell
    Environmental Strategy Manager (Retired)
    Environment Agency
  • Dr Samira El Boudamoussi
    Senior Strategic Teaching Fellow
    Imperial College of Science, Technology and Medicine
  • Professor Simon Kemp
    Professorial Fellow in Education for Sustainable Development
    University of Southampton
  • Dr Tom Argles
    Director of Teaching (School of Environment, Earth and Ecosystem Sciences)
    Open University

Advisory Group

  • Brian Rankin (Chair)
    Honorary Chair of Quality Standards
    The Chartered Society of Forensic Sciences
  • Amy Mayes
    Senior Scientific Officer, Microchemistry
    Forensic Science Northern Ireland Department of Justice
  • Dr Craig Adam
    Honorary University Fellow
    University of Keele
  • Dr Duncan Parker
    Course Director (Forensics)
    Staffordshire University
  • Dr Eleanor Graham
    Senior Lecturer
    University of Northumbria at Newcastle
  • Emma Rixon
    Course Manager Forensic Science
    Nottingham Trent University
  • Gabriella Mason-Buck
    Forensic Scientist
    King's College London
  • Helen Davies (Rea)
    Chair of Educational Accreditation Committee
    The Chartered Society of Forensic Sciences
  • Dr Ian Kennedy
    Lecturer in Cyber Security
    Open University
  • Janet Hulme
    HR Director
    Key Forensic Services Ltd
  • Dr Karen Stow
    Director/Visiting Lecturer
    Forensic Focus Limited
  • Kate Unwin
    Course Lead Forensic and Applied Biology and Consultant Forensic Scientist
    University of Worcester
  • Dr Lorraine Gibson van Mil
    Director of Teaching and Head of PAC Teaching School
    University of Strathclyde
  • Melanie Brown
    Regional Forensic Services Manager
    West Yorkshire Police
  • Paula Mulroy
    Workforce Strategy Lead
    Forensic Capability Network
  • Dr Rachel Bolton-King
    Associate Professor of Forensic Science
    Staffordshire University
  • Richard Talbot
    Head of Operations
    Cellmark Forensic Services
  • Dr Stefano Biagini
    Senior Lecturer in Organic Chemistry
    University of Kent

Reading Group

  • Dr Chris Shepherd
    Senior Lecturer in Forensic Science
    University of Kent
  • Dr Felicity Carlysle-Davies
    Forensic Chemistry Coordinator
    University of Strathclyde
  • Georgina Handley
    Lecturer in Forensic Science
    University of Keele
  • Dr Graham Williams
    Professor, School of Law, Policing and Forensics
    Staffordshire University
  • Dr Kelly Sheridan
    Senior Lecturer in Forensic Science
    University of Northumbria at Newcastle
  • Dr Kevin Farrugia
    Senior Lecturer in Forensic Chemistry
    De Montfort University
  • Leisa Nichols-Drew
    Associate Professor Forensic Biology
    De Montfort University
  • Dr Richard Paul
    Principal Academic in Forensic Science
    Bournemouth University
  • Dr Sheila Willis
    President
    The Chartered Society of Forensic Sciences
  • Dr Sophie Carr
    Head of Department: Applied Sciences
    University of Northumbria at Newcastle
  • Dr Anya Hunt
    Chief Executive Officer
    The Chartered Society of Forensic Sciences

Advisory Group

  • Dr Graham Bird (Chair)
    Course Director
    Bangor University
  • Professor Alan Howard
    Co-chair University Programmes Board
    University of Reading
  • Professor Anson Mackay
    Faculty Vice-Dean: Equality, Diversity & Inclusion
    University College London
  • Dr Catherine Souch
    Head of Research and Higher Education
    Royal Geographical Society (with IBG)
  • Dr Gunjan Sondhi
    Lecturer in Geography
    Open University
  • Professor Helen Walkington
    Professor of Higher Education (Geography)
    Oxford Brookes University
  • Dr James Esson
    RGS-IBG Head of RACE Working Group’s Teaching and Learning Subcommittee
    Loughborough University
  • Professor Jeff Warburton
    Professor of Physical Geography and Director of Education
    University of Durham
  • Professor Jenny Pickerall
    Head of Department, Professor of Environmental Geography
    University of Sheffield
  • Dr Jo Maddern
    Associate Professor of Geography and Programme Director for Geography
    Swansea University
  • Professor Jo Sharp
    Professor of Geography
    University of St Andrews
  • Liz Fox-Tucker
    Deputy Head of Government Geography Profession/Principal Scientist
    Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs
  • Dr Naomi Holmes
    BSc Environmental Science Course Leader
    Sheffield Hallam University
  • Dr Niall Marjury
    Director of Education
    Queen's University Belfast
  • Professor Nicola Thomas
    Professor of Historical and Cultural Geography
    University of Exeter
  • Rebecca Would
    Student
    University of Southampton
  • Professor Simon Tate
    Professor of Pedagogy in Higher Education
    University of Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Professor Alexis Comber
    Professor of Spatial Data Analytics
    University of Leeds

Advisory Group

  • Professor Elaine Fulton (Chair)
    Professor of History Education
    University of Birmingham
  • Dr Andrew Gritt
    Head of History, Languages and Global Cultures
    Nottingham Trent University
  • Dr Charlotte Lewandowski
    Head of Applied Arts and Humanities
    Newman University Birmingham
  • Dr Deborah Madden
    Principal Lecturer, Deputy Director, Centre for Memory, Narrative and Histories
    University of Brighton
  • Dr Harriett Webster
    Head of Student Welfare (FHPA)
    University of Wales Trinity Saint David
  • Dr Helen Fenwick
    Senior Lecturer in Archaeology
    University of Hull
  • Dr Inge Dornan
    Senior Lecturer in Race and Gender History Politics and History
    Brunel University London
  • Dr Jamie Wood
    Lecturer in History
    University of Lincoln
  • Joe Broderick
    PhD Student
    University of Lincoln
  • Dr Leanne McCormick
    Senior Lecturer in History
    Ulster University
  • Dr Lowri Rees
    Senior Lecturer in Modern History
    Bangor University
  • Dr Matthew Francis
    Senior Lecturer (Teaching) in the School of History and Cultures
    University of Birmingham
  • Dr Meleisa Ono-George
    Associate Professor, Associate Professor
    University of Warwick
  • Professor Peter D'Sena
    Vice President (Education)
    Royal Historical Society
  • Dr Pippa Virdee
    Associate Professor/Reader in Modern South Asian History
    De Montfort University
  • Professor Sarah Richardson
    Deputy Head of the Department of History
    University of Warwick
  • Dr Simon Morgan
    Head of History
    Leeds Beckett University
  • Professor Tracey Loughran
    Department of History
    University of Essex
  • Professor Vicky Gunn
    Head of Learning and Teaching
    Glasgow School of Art
  • Verity Stokes
    Director
    Katie Bard (Angela Mortimer PLC)
  • Joe Broderick
    PhD Student
    University of Lincoln

Advisory Group

  • Professor Isobel Anderson (Chair)
    Professor of Housing
    University of Stirling
  • Dr Craig Gurney
    Lecturer in Housing
    University of Glasgow
  • Emma Parcell
    Housing Studies Student
    Cardiff Metropolitan University
  • Shirley Morris
    Education Co-ordinator
    Chartered Institute of Housing
  • Dr Helen Taylor
    Senior Lecturer
    Cardiff Metropolitan University
  • Professor Jo Richardson
    Professor of Housing & Social Inclusion
    De Montfort University
  • Dr Linda McElduff
    Lecturer in Planning Course Director - MSc Planning and City Resilience Course Director - MSc Housing Studies
    Ulster University
  • Professor Patrick Mulrenan
    Associate Professor of Learning
    London Metropolitan University
  • Tesfaye Eshetu
    Curriculum Manager
    Ayrshire College

Advisory Group

  • Professor Mike Higton (Chair)
    Professor of Theology and Ministry
    University of Durham
  • Dr Hannah Bacon
    Acting Head of Theology & Religious Studies, Associate Professor in Feminist and Contextual Theology
    University of Chester
  • Dr Alana Vincent
    Associate Professor of Jewish Philosophy, Religion and Imagination
    University of Chester
  • Dr Alex Ryan
    Director of Sustainability
    University of Gloucestershire
  • Professor Catrin Williams
    Professor of New Testament Studies
    University of Wales Trinity Saint David
  • Revd Professor Drew Gibson
    Prof of Practical Theology
    Union Theological College, Belfast
  • Edd Graham-Hyde
    Associate Lecturer in Social Science
    University of Central Lancashire
  • Dr Elvis Imafidon
    Lecturer
    School of Oriental and African Studies
  • Professor Emma Tomalin
    Professor of Religion and Public Life
    University of Leeds
  • Professor Hugh Pyper
    Professor of Biblical Interpretation
    University of Sheffield
  • Dr Jagbir Jhutti-Johal
    Senior Lecturer in Sikh Studies
    University of Birmingham
  • Revd Dr Keith Beech-Gruneberg
    Initial Ministerial Education Pathways Adviser
    The Archbishops Council of the Church of England
  • Revd Dr Manon James
    Dean for Initial Ministerial Training
    St Padarn's Institute
  • Professor Mike Higton
    Professor of Theology and Ministry
    University of Durham
  • Dr Sonya Sharma
    Associate Professor
    Kingston University
  • Dr Stephen Gregg
    Senior Lecturer in Religious Studies
    University of Wolverhampton
  • Professor Susannah Cornwall
    Associate Professor in Constructive Theologies
    University of Exeter
  • Professor Tom Greggs
    Marischal Chair (1616) and Head of Divinity
    University of Aberdeen